Former Rector


SL NoPictureNameTenureShort Profile
From To
1. Dr. Shaikh Maqsood Ali 28/04/1984 10/08/1985
2. Mr. A.K.M. Hedayetul Huq 09/10/1985 25/01/1988
3. Mr. A.M. Anisuzzaman 07/02/1988 02/07/1989
4. Dr. Nazrul Islam 05/07/1989 15/08/1989
5. Mr. Mohammad Siddiqur Rahman 16/08/1989 09/01/1990
6. Mr. A.Z.M. Shamsul Alam 11/01/1990 31/07/1990
7. Dr. Ekram Hossain 01/08/1990 15/01/1991
8. Kazi Md. Monzur-I-Mowla 17/06/1991 01/07/1995
9. Mr. A.Z.M. Shamsul Alam 27/06/1995 29/12/1996
10. Dr. Ekram Hossain 19/01/1997 17/01/2001
11. Dr. Kshanada Mohan Das 21/03/2001 19/11/2001
12. Dr. Kamal Uddin Siddiqui 23/06/2002 01/11/2003
13. Mr. Ahbab Ahmad 01/11/2003 31/10/2005
14. Mr. Md. Abdus Salam Khan 05/12/2005 22/01/2007
15. Mr. Abu Md. Maniruzzaman Khan 22/01/2007 02/09/2008
16. Mr. Md. Abdus Salam Khan 03/09/2008 24/05/2009
17. Mr. Md. Delwar Hossain 01/07/2009 20/02/2011
18. Mr. A.Z.M. Shafiqul Alam 29/03/2011 17/02/2014
19. Khandker Md. Iftekhar Haider 17/02/2014 09/12/2014
20. Mr. A.K.M. Abdul Awal Mazumder 10/12/2014 28/02/2016
21. A.L.M. Abdur Rahman ndc 29/02/2016 09/04/2017